Results 2022

August
Sat 13thBetterball Bonus Bogey 
1stT Winterbottom / T Townsend+9
2ndM Subramany / D Naidoo+8 on c o
3rdB Daniel / L Steyn+8
2 ClubsD Labuschagne8th
 G Montgomery8th
 S Govender8th
   
Thu 11thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stJenaid39 pts on c o
2ndB Stander39 pts on c o
3rdH van Kan39 pts
   
Sat 6thPowerade Monthy Mug 
A Div  
1stM Lehman80 / 10 / 70
2ndC Field78 / 7 / 71
3rdM Fetter83 / 10 / 73
B Div  
1stB Leaper86 / 17 / 69
2ndJ Reuben86 / 15 / 71
3rdS Toddington85 / 13 / 72
Open Div  
1stC Lailvaux44 pts
2ndE Davies42 pts
3rdP Downing38 pts
Best Gross  
A DivS Davis78
 C Field78
B DivS Toddington85
2 ClubsK Prescher11th
 E Davies11th
 V Eckersly14th
Nearest PinsT Townsend4th
 J Reuben8th
 E Davies11th
 P Murgatroyd14th
Nearest Pin for 2J Nortje18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal and Putt 
Silver Div  
1stL Steyn88 / 18 / 70
2ndT Coreejes86 / 15 / 71
Bronze Div  
1stT Townsend94 / 29 / 65
2ndH Fetter101 / 28 / 73
   
Thu 4thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ Parkins41 pts on c o
2ndS Davis41 pts
3rdK Hart40 pts
   
Tue 2ndBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stP Davies39 pts on c o
2ndD Visser39 pts
3rdR Respal38 pts
   


July
Sat 30thBen Harris Trophy - Individual Bonus Bogey 
1stG Wickham+8
2ndB Daniel+6
3rdB Stander+4 on c o
4thD Kane+4
2 ClubsB Stander8th
 C Nel11th
   
Tue 26thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stR Raspel41 pts
2ndS Green40 pts on c o
3rdD Townsend40 pts on c o
4thA Ferguson40 pts
   
Sat 23rdCombined Stableford 
1stP Gokul / A Maharaj77 pts on c o
2ndJ Nortje / M Lehman77 pts
2 ClubsP Gokul8th
   
Tue 19thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stP Maroney44pts
2ndR Waas41pts
3rdJ Da Silva Leite40pts
   
Sat 16thVernon Shearer Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stD Smith42 pts
2ndD Moe41 pts
3rdM Cammidge40 pts on c o
4thS Davis40 pts
2 ClubsD Townsend5th
 P Murgatroyd5th
 A Nazeer5th
 T Bouffe8th
 W Terblanche8th
   
Thu 14thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ McHardy38 pts
2ndD Williams37 pts on c o
3rdT Freeman37 pts
   
Tue 12thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stW Barnes43 pts
2ndH van Kan41 pts
3rdE Slade40 pts
   
Sat 9thBB Stableford 
1stB Labuschagne / D Labuschagne47 pts
2ndSubry Govender / L Boucher46 pts
2 ClubsD Labuschagne8th, 16th
 M Lehman8th
 S Davis8th
 L Boucher11th
   
Tue 5thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stHamid41 pts
2ndA Pastilides38 pts
3rdD Williams37 pts on c o
4thA Ferguson37 pts on c o
5thH van Kan37 pts
Hole in OneM Fetter14th
   
Sat 2ndPowerade Monthy Mug 
A Div  
1stS Davis76 / 7 / 69
2ndL Boucher81 / 10 / 71
3rdG Bolleurs82 / 9 / 73
B Div  
1stW Terblanche93 / 25 / 68
2ndS Toddington84 / 15 / 69
3rdD Townsend89 / 17 / 72 on c o
4thB Labuschagne88 / 16 / 72
Open Div  
1stE Mann37 pts
2ndC Holden34 pts
3rdD Field33 pts on c o
4thV Eckersley33 pts
Best Gross  
A DivS Davis76
B DivS Toddington84
2 ClubsG Bolleurs5th, 14th
 D Smith5th
 W Terblanche8th
 S Toddington8th
 B Armitage14th
Nearest PinsB Ngubane8th
 G Bolleurs11th
 B Armitage14th
Nearest Pin for 2T Coreejes18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal and Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher84 / 14 / 70
2ndG Moyana78 / 6 / 72
3rdT Coreejes88 / 15 / 73
Bronze Div  
1stG McQueen97 / 27 / 70 on c o
2ndD Moe98 / 28 / 70
3rdM Cammidge106 / 34 / 72
   


June
Tue 28thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ Leites41 pts
2ndM Coreejes40 pts
3rdH Fetter38 pts on c o
4thR Bachmann38 pts
   
Sat 25thSecretary's Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stG Wickham40 pts on c o
2ndB Stander40 pts
3rdH Fetter39 pts on c o
4thB Labuschagne39 pts
2 ClubsJ Reuben5th
 D Labuschagne5th
   
Tue 22ndBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stB Stander37 pts
2ndI Aitken36 pts
3rdA Pastilides35 pts
   
Sat 18thBB Scramble Drive - Fundraiser 
1stW Dos Santos / G Scowby51 pts
2ndH Fetter / B Stander50 pts
3rdM Coreejes / G Bolliers49 pts
   
Tue 14thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stA Ramchand38 pts
2ndC Bremner37 pts on c o
3rdJ Nortje37 pts
   
Sat 11thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stB Stander79 / 6 / 73
2ndG Bolleurs83 / 9 / 74
3rdM Fetter85 / 10 / 75 on c o
4thS Davis84 / 9 / 75
B Div  
1stJ Nortje90 / 21 / 69
2ndD Townsend89 / 17 / 72
3rdJ Reuben88 / 15 / 73 on c o
4thS Toddington88 / 15 / 73
C Div  
1stA Smith38 pts
2ndV Eckersley36 pts
3rdC Stricker35 pts on c o
4thE Mann35 pts on c o
5thL Botha35 pts
Best Gross  
A DivB Stander79
B DivJ Reuben88
 S Toddington88
2 ClubsS Govender5th
 E Moyana8th
 P Bhola8th
Nearest PinsA Smith8th
 S Davis11th
 S Davis14th
Nearest Pin for 2S Toddington18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal & Putt 
Bronze Div  
1stD Moe101 / 28 / 73
2ndB Daniel104 / 26 / 78
   
Tue 7thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ Pastilides37 pts
2ndM Bremner36 pts on c o
3rdL Botha36 pts
   
Sat 4thOver 55's Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stT Freeman40 pts
2ndG Scowby39 pts on c o
3rdC Stricker39 pts
 Under 55's - Individual Stableford 
1stD Townsend38 pts
2ndW Terblanche37 pts on c o
3rdB Leaper37 pts
2 ClubsC Nel5th
 C Meyer8th
 B Stander11th
   


May
Tue 31stBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stM Fetter37 pts
2ndJ McHardy36 pts
3rdS Green34 pts
   
Sat 28thBB Stableford - Scramble Drive 
1stE Moyana / P Strydom46 pts
2ndS Toddington / A Dos Santos45 pts
Nearest PinsJ Reuben8th
 K Prescher11th
 B Stander14th
Nearest Pin for 2T Coreejes18th
   
Tue 17thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stD Williams39 pts on c o
2ndR Whiteford39 pts
3rdC Nel37 pts
   
Sat 14thTom Jessiman Trophy - BB Bonus Bogey 
1stL Botha / C Nel+16
2ndB Stander / A Dos Santos+13 on c o
3rdC Lailvaux / P Davies+13
   
Sat 7thIndividual Stableford - Back 9 Twice 
1stL Steyn40 pts
2ndC Lailvaux39 pts
3rdB Pepworth38 pts on c o
4thD Field38 pts on c o
5thB Labuschagne38 pts on c o
6thG Bolleurs38 pts on c o
7thB Stander38 pts
2 ClubsV Bowley11th
 B Stander11th
   


April
Sat 30thIndividual Stableford - Back 9 twice 
1stN Nel37 pts
2ndM Fetter35 pts
   
Tue 5thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stL Botha37 pts
2ndM Zamponi36 pts on c o
3rdP Davies36 pts
   
Sat 2ndPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stL Boucher80 / 11 / 69
2ndD Labuschagne79 / 9 / 70
3rdM Fetter85 / 10 / 75
B Div  
1stJ Reuben85 / 16 / 69
2ndD Smith91 / 21 / 70
3rdM Subramany92 / 20 / 72
C Div  
1stC Meyer41 pts
2ndA Smith40 pts
3rdS Davis38 pts
Best Gross  
A DivD Labuschagne79
B DivJ Reuben85
2 ClubsK Prescher8th
 C Meyer11th
 J Nortje14th
Nearest PinsC Meyer4th
 R Whiteford8th
 C Meyer11th
 W Terblamche14th
Nearest Pin for 2S Davis18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher87 / 14 / 73
2ndL Steyn92 / 17 / 75
Bronze Div  
1stT Townsend101 / 30 / 71
2ndW Dos Santos101 / 29 / 72
3rdG McQueen102 / 26 / 76
   


March
Tue 29thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stSubry Govender35 pts
2ndH Emmett34 pts on c o
3rdD Williams34 pts
   
Sat 26th4 Ball Allinance - 1 High, 1 Low 
1stT Bouffe / B Armitage / D Rode / M Jordan76 pts
2ndD Field / C Field / B Leaper / W Marshall69 pts on c o
3rdJ Clarry / T Augustine / S Toddington / C Nel69 pts
2 ClubsC Field8th
 H Fetter11th
 B Armitage14th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stH Fetter36 pts
2ndM Cammidge33 pts
   
Tue 22ndBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stS Poncetta39 pts
2ndR Menzies37 pts on c o
3rdM Richardson37 pts
   
Sat 19thPresidents Trophy - BB Stableford 
1stB Labuschagne / D Labuschagne45 pts
2ndD Rautenbach / G Oats43 pts
3rdP Murgatroyd / B Pepworth42 pts on c o
4thW Dos Santos / G McQueen42 pts on c o
5thB Stander / H Welgemoed42 pts
2 ClubsJ Parkins4th
 B Armitage4th
 J Nortje8th
 G Wickham8th
 G Montgomery8th
 R Jasmin8th
 D Labuschagne14th
Nearest PinsT Townsend4th
 G Montgomery8th
 D Townsend11th
 D Labuschagne14th
   
Tue 15thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stR Waas36 pts
2ndG Els35 pts
3rdM Bremmer34 pts
   
Sat 12thOtto Barendse Trophy - BB Stableford 
1stW Terblanche / G Scowby45 pts
2ndT Bouffe / A Armitage43 pts
2 ClubsT Hall8th
 S Davis8th
   
Tue 8thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stR Avellini38 pts
2ndM Fetter36 pts
3rdAshwin35 pts
   
Sat 5thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stG Bolleurs74 / 11 / 63
2ndM Lehman80 / 11 / 69
3rdD Labuschagne79 / 9 / 70
B Div  
1stA Maharaj82 / 16 / 66
2ndJ Reuben86 / 17 / 69
3rdM Govender88 / 15 / 73
Open Div  
1stC Holden41 pts
2ndP Davies38 pts
3rdD Field36 pts on c o
4thD Rode36 pts
Best Gross  
A DivG Bolleurs74
B DivA Maharaj82
2 ClubsS Govender8th
 M Reddy11th
Nearest PinsE Steyn4th
 A Maharaj8th
 M Reddy11th
 G Moyana14th
Nearest Pin for 2L Boucher18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher88 / 14 / 74
2ndG Moyana83 / 5 / 78
Bronze Div  
1stV Bowley94 / 25 / 69
2ndD Moe98 / 26 / 72
   
Tue 1stBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stD Williams39 pts
2ndJ Da Silva Leite37 pts
3rdH Van Kan36 pts
   


February
Sat 26thBetterball Stableford 
1stT Townsend / V Bowley51 pts
2ndM Coreejes / B Stander48 pts
2 ClubsL Muhl4th, 8th
 M Coreejes8th
   
Tue 22ndBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stW Schuster38 pts
2ndB Stander37 pts on c o
3rdH Emmett37 pts on c o
4thHamid37 pts
   
Sat 19th4 Ball Alliance Scramble Drive 
1stT Winterbottom / S Purdy / M Reddy / R Holder105 pts
2ndT Bouffe / B Armitage / M Jordan / D Rode102 pts
3rdM Fetter /A Mowbray / B Stander / B Toohey100 pts
   
Tue 15thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stSipho38 pts on c o
2ndSubry Govender38 pts
3rdM Fetter36 pts on c o
4thHamid36 pts
   
Sat 12thRitson Trophy - Individual Medal 
1stJ Reuben85 / 16 / 69
2ndS Govender84 / 14 / 70 on c o
3rdM Subramoney88 / 18 / 70
2 ClubsS Parbanath8th
 C Meyer14th
LadiesBonus Bogey 
1stW Dos Santos-1
2ndG McQueen-2 on c o
3rdH Fetter-2
   
Tue 8thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stM Richardson38 pts on c o
2ndSipho38 pts
3rdH Haarhoff37 pts
   
Sat 5thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stB Stander80 / 9 / 71
2ndM Fetter86 / 10 / 76
3rdM Lehman89 / 12 / 77
B Div  
1stD Townsend94 / 18 / 76 on c o
2ndM Subramoney95 / 17 / 76 on c o
3rdW Terblanche101 / 25 / 76
Open Div  
1stB Armitage39 pts
2ndA Williams38 pts
3rdSubry Govender33 pts on c o
4thD Smith33 pts
Best Gross  
A DivB Stander80
B DivD Townsend94
2 ClubsK Prescher8th
 M Fetter11th
 W Terblanche11th
 B Armitage11th
Nearest PinsB Stander4th
 S Davis8th
 B Armitage11th
 M Govender14th
Nearest Pin for 2B Leaper18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher89 / 15 / 74
2ndT Coreejes90 / 14 / 76
Bronze Div  
1stH Fetter105 / 29 / 76
2ndW Dos Santos109 / 28 / 81
   
Tue 1stBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ Leites39pts
2ndD Visser37 pts on c o
3rdH Van Kan37 pts on c o
4thR Menzies37 pts
   


January
Sat 29thMultiple Stableford 
1stM Lehman / L Boucher87 pts
2ndC Holden / R Whiteford71 pts
2 ClubsV Bowley8th
   
Tue 25thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ McHardy39 pts on c o
2ndH Tsilimigras39 pts
3rdSipho36 pts on c o
4thM Fetter36 pts
   
Sat 22ndEllis Brown Trophy (Champion of Champions) 
1stB Armitage79 / 11 / 68
2ndS Davis81 / 8 / 73
3rdB Stander82 / 7 / 75 on c o
4thC Holden95 / 20 / 75
 Alan Herschell Trophy 
1stP Strydom85 / 19 / 66
2ndW Winterbottom77 / 8 / 69
3rdP Davies85 / 15 / 70
2 ClubsL Steyn4th
 L Boucher4th
 M Fetter8th
 C Meyer11th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal & Putt 
Silver  
1stK Prescher86 / 15 / 71 on c o
2ndL Steyn89 / 18 / 71
Bronze  
1stV Bowley100 / 26 / 74 on c o
2ndH Fetter105 / 31 / 74
   
Tue 18thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stG Els38 pts
2ndH Tsilimigras37 pts
3rdR Avellini33 pts on co
4thL Botha33 pts on co
5thW Schuster33pts
   
Sat 15thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stW Winterbottom78 / 9 / 69
2ndM Lehman84 / 12 / 73
3rdG Bolleurs84 / 11 / 73
B Div  
1stC Meyer89 / 14 / 75 on c o
2ndM Subramany94 / 19 / 75 on c o
3rdJ Reuben92 / 17 / 75
Open Div  
1stW Terblanche42 pts
2ndM Jordan38 pts on c o
3rdP Davies38 pts
Best Gross  
A DivW Winterbottom78
B DivC Meyer89
2 ClubsP Davies4th
 L Steyn8th
 C Meyer11th
Nearest PinsP Davies4th
 L Steyn8th
 W Winterbottom11th
 M Jordan14th
Nearest Pin for 2L Boucher18th
Ladies4 Ball Alliance 
1stG Wickham / H Fetter / L Steyn / V Bowley89 pts
   
Tue 11thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stH Emmett40 pts
2ndJ Pastilides39 pts
3rdJ McHardy36 pts
&ndsp;  
Sat 8thIndividual Stableford 
1stM Lehman40 pts on c o
2ndM Reddy40 pts
3rdL Boucher38 pts
2 ClubsR Whiteford8th
 K Prescher8th
 D Field8th
 M Subramany8th, 11th
   
Tue 4thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stD Williams35 pts on c o
2ndR Bachmann35 pts on c o
3rdT Hanke35 pts