Results 2021

December
Tue 29thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stK Visser38 Pts
2ndA Ferguson36 pts on c o
3rdS Ponceta36 pts
   
Sat 18thGreensomes 
1stH Fetter / T Coreejes47 pts
2ndC Meyer / D Townsend45 pts on c o
3rdP Davies / C Lailvaux45 pts
   
Tue 14thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ Mosetic38 pts
2ndAshwin37 pts on c o
3rdH Fetter37 pts
   
Sat 11thTurkey Trott - Scramble Drive 
1stN Nel / A Mowbray54 pts
2ndJ Pastedi / A Dos Santos50 pts
3rdS Davis / J Mosetic49 pts
Nearest PinsN Nel4th
 J Mosetic8th
 A Dos Santos11th
 L Pillay14th
Nearest Pin for 2C Holden18th
   
Tue 7thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stT Coreejes36 pts on c o
2ndS Poncetta36 pts on c o
3rdR Avelleni36 pts
   
Sat 4thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stD Labuschagne82 / 10 / 72
2ndB Ngubane86 / 11 / 75
3rdL Boucher88 / 12 / 76
B Div  
1stS Roberts101 / 30 / 71
2ndB Labuschagne90 / 16 / 74
3rdC Holden97 / 21 / 76 on c o
4thA Dos Santos106 / 30 / 76
Open Div  
1stP Murgatroyd38 pts
2ndJ Rich36 pts
3rdJ Reuben33 pts on c o
4thB Pepworth33 pts on c o
5thM Jordan33 pts
Best Gross  
A DivD Labuschagne82
B DivB Labuschagne90
2 ClubsB Stander8th
 K Stander14th
Nearest PinsD Townsend4th
 B Stander8th
 B Armitage11th
 E Steyn14th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stK Prescher38 pts
2ndM Cammidge36 pts
   


November
Tue 30thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stP Davies39 pts on c o
2ndB Ngubane39 pts
3rdJ Da Silva Leite38 pts
   
Sat 27thCaptains Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stS Roberts46 pts
2ndM Fowler41 pts on c o
3rdM Reddy41 pts
2 ClubsM Reddy8th
 A Nazeer8th
 Danny11th
   
Tue 23rdBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stB Labuschagne36 pts on c o
2ndD Field36 pts
3rdH Tsilimigras33 pts on c o
4thH van Kan33 pts on c o
5thJ Hanke33 pts
   
Sat 20thBetterball Stableford - Fundraiser 
1stS Davis / C Meyer48 pts on c o
2ndD Kane / G McQueen48 pts on c o
3rdA Nazeer / V Eckersly48 pts
2 ClubsS Davis9th
 M Fetter14th
   
Thu 18thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stD Williams38 pts
2ndK Hart35 pts on c o
3rdB Ngubane35 pts
   
Tue 16thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stH Fetter36 pts on c o
2ndH Emmert36 pts
3rdH Tsilimigras35 pts on c o
4thB Labuschagne35 pts on c o
5thD Williams35 pts
   
Sun 14thRoses and Thorns - Scramble Drive 
1stJ Mosetic / M Reddy / S Purdy / G Scowby104 pts
2ndJ Clarry / Danny / C Holden / M Coreejes103 pts
3rdG Bolleurs / B Stander / W Dos Santos / A Dos Santos101 pts
4thD Townsend / C Meyer / T Townsend / V Bowley 98 pts on c o
5thM Fetter / R Holder / H Fetter / A Mowbray98 pts
6thS Davis / T Bouffe / K Prescher / D Crofton97 pts on c o
7thS Toddington / B Daniel / C Nel / B Toohey97 pts
8thB Saville / W Winterbottom / T Winterbottom / D Winterbottom94 pts
9thT Coreejes / P Bhola / M Govender / P Lehman91 pts
10thP Strang / D Strang / O Strang / S Strang76 pts
Nearest PinsB Stander4th
 G Bolleurs8th
 P Lehman11th
 K Prescher14th
Nearest Pin for 2B Stander18th
   
Sat 13thBB Stableford (Captain vs V Captain Teams) 
1stD Field / L Boucher46 pts
2ndC Nel / S Toddington45 pts
2 ClubsA Maharaj11th
 D Labuschagne14th
 Captain vs Vice-Captain 
 Captain
 Vice-Captain
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stB Daniel43 pts on c o
2ndG McQueen43 pts
3rdM Cammidge40 pts
   
Tue 9thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ Clarry37 pts on c o
2ndH Tsilimigras37 pts
3rdJ Nortje36 pts
   
Sat 6thPowerade Monthy Mug 
A Div  
1stM Fetter80 / 8 / 72
2ndD Labuschagne86 / 10 / 76
3rdS Davis84 / 7 / 77
B Div  
1stC Holden90 / 21 / 69
2ndP Lehman89 / 15/ 74
3rdD Townsend95 / 20 / 75 on c o
4thJ Nortje96 / 21 / 75
Open Div  
1stJ Reuben44 pts
2ndL Naidoo38 pts
3rdC Lailvaux36 pts
Best Gross  
A DivM Fetter80
B DivL Boucher89
 P Lehman89
2 ClubsG Davis4th
 C Holden8th
 B Pepworth8th
 A Nazeer8th
 C Meyer8th
 D Labuschagne14th
Nearest PinsN Nel4th
 A Nazeer8th
 P Lehman11th
 D Labuschagne14th
Nearest Pin for 2M Fetter18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal and Putt 
Silver Div  
1stL Steyn86 / 18 / 68
2ndN Nel91 / 13 / 78
Bronze Div  
1stW Dos Santos94 / 28 / 66
2ndH Fetter108 / 31 / 77
   
Tue 2ndBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ Clarry40 pts
2ndSipho39 pts
3rdJ Da Silva Leite37 pts
   


October
Sat 30th4 Ball Alliance - 1 High, 1 Low 
1stG Bolleurs / C Nel / S Toddington / S Govender71 pts
2ndD Field / B Leaper / L Boucher / A Dos Santos68 pts
2 ClubsC Field11th
 C Nel14th
Ladies4 Ball Alliance - 3 Scores on Par 3 
1stG Wickham / G Moyana / W Dos Santos / T Townsend94 pts
   
Sat 23rdHyams Benningfield Trophy - Sealed Draw 
1stJ Nortje / A Williams72 pts on c o
2ndP Davies / L Boucher72 pts
2 ClubsL Steyn4th, 11th
 T Coreejes8th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stL Steyn43 pts
2ndD Kane35 pts
3rdW Dos Santos34 pts
   
Tue 19thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stM Reddy36 pts
2ndP Davies34 pts
3rdR Avelleni33 pts
   
Sat 16thLarry Kulpath Memorial Trophy - BB Stableford 
1stJ Nortje / J Rich48 pts
2ndT Coreejes / V Bowley45 pts
3rdD Rode / B Armitage44 pts
2 ClubsA Maharaj8th
 M Reddy14th
Nearest PinsS Govender4th
 A Maharaj8th
 T Coreejes11th
 M Reddy14th
Nearest Pin for 2P Lehman18th
Longest DriveB Stander15th
   
Tue 12thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stM Richardson37 pts on c o
2ndD Visser37 pts
3rdR Waas35 pts
   
Sat 9thIndividual Stableford 
1stS Toddington37 pts
2ndS Parbanath36 pts on c o
3rdS Davis36 pts
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stW Dos Santos39 pts
2ndK Prescher33 pts
3rdV Bowley31 pts on c o
4thG McQueen31 pts
   
Tue 5thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stM Fetter36 pts
2ndH Emmett35 pts
3rdR Whiteford34 pts
   
Sat 2ndPowerade Monthy Mug 
A Div  
1stS Davis79 / 8 / 71
2ndG Bolleurs84 / 9 / 75 on c o
3rdB Stander85 / 10 / 75
B Div  
1stM Lehman82 / 14 / 68
2ndC Nel88 / 16 / 72
3rdB Ngubane88 / 13 / 75 on c o
4thM Govender89 / 14 / 75 on c o
5thL Boucher88 / 13 / 75
Open Div  
1stE Mann44 pts
2ndP Davies38 pts on c o
3rdJ Clarry38 pts
Best Gross  
A DivS Davis79
B DivM Lehman82
2 ClubsE Mann8th
 G Bolleurs8th
 M Reddy11th, 14th
 M Fowler14th
Nearest PinsE Mann8th
 M Reddy11th, 14th
Nearest Pin for 2S Davis18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal and Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher88 / 12 / 76
2ndT Coreejes95 / 16 / 79
3rdL Steyn99 / 16 / 83
Bronze Div  
1stG Davis110 / 38 / 72
2ndT Townsend108 / 33 / 73
3rdV Bowley103 / 28 / 75
   


September
Tue 28thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stM Coreejes42 pts
2ndR Porter38 pts
3rdR Whiteford37 pts
   
Sat 25thRoses and Thorns - Scramble Drive 
1stJ Nortje / J Rich / E Moyana G Moyana105 pts
2ndJ Mosetic / M Reddy / S Purdy / G Scowby104 pts on c o
3rdM Fetter / R Holder / H Fetter / A Mowbray104 pts
4thB Stander / D Kane / G McQueen / A Dos Santos103 pts
5thP Davies / J Davies / R Whiteford / C Lailvaux102 pts
6thP Bhola / T Coreejes / M Govender / M Subramany100 pts on c o
7thA Smith / W Smith / G Wickham / K Stamder100 pts
Nearest PinsB Stander4th
 R Holder8th
 T Winternottom11th
 R Whiteford14th
Nearest Pin for 2N Nel18th
Longest DriveW Winterbottom18th
   
Thu 23rdWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stH van Kan40 pts
2ndR Turner39 pts
3rdJ Nortje36 pts
   
Tue 21stBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stP Kidd37 pts
2ndL Botha35 pts on c o
3rdR Menzies35 pts
   
Sat 18thCombined Stableford 
1stM Fetter / M Reddy80 pts
2ndA Maharaj / S Lutchi75 pts
2 ClubsM Fetter8th
 K Prescher8th
 B Labuschagne8th
 M Cammidge11th
 M Reddy11th
 P Bhola14th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stD Kane39 pts on c o
2ndM Cammidge39 pts
3rdH Fetter38 pts
   
Tue 14thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stR Bachmann40 pts
2ndH van Kan39 pts on c o
3rdG Els39 pts
   
Sat 11thPeter Condradt Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stG Bolleurs40 pts on c o
2ndPra Gokul40 pts
3rdE Mann39 pts
2 ClubsJ Clarry8th
 G Davis11th
 B Pepworth11th
Ladies3 Ball Alliance 
1stL Steyn / T Townsend / V Bowley90 pts
2ndG McQueen / G Davis / M Cammidge82 pts
3rdK Prescher / G Wickham / H Fetter78 pts
   
Thu 9thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stH Tsilimigras35 pts
2ndB Rambujan34 pts on c o
3rdI Aitken34 pts
   
Sat 4thPowerade Monthy Mug 
A Div  
1stB Stander81 / 10 / 71
2ndC Field81 / 7 / 74
3rdM Fetter88 / 10 / 78 on c o
4thL Boucher90 / 12 / 78
B Div  
1stS Naidoo95 / 25 / 70
2ndB Leaper90 / 19 / 71
3rdG Montgomery89 / 18 / 71
Open Div  
1stB Pepworth39 pts on c o
2ndT Bouffe39 pts on c o
3rdD Rode39 pts
Best Gross  
A DivB Stander81
 C Field81
B DivG Montgomery89
2 ClubsL Steyn4th
 N Nel4th
 G Montgomery4th
 R Whiteford8th
 B Stander8th
 C Field11th
 M Fetter14th
Nearest PinsN Nel4th
 C Nel8th
 C Field11th
 M Fetter14th
Nearest Pin for 2D Naidoo18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal and Putt 
Silver Div  
1stL Steyn83 / 18 / 65
2ndN Nel83 / 12 / 71
Bronze Div  
1stV Bowley94 / 31 / 63
2ndM Coreejes102 / 36 / 66
3rdG McQueen98 / 29 / 69
   
Thu 2ndWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stSubry Govender42 pts
2ndL Botha40 pts
3rdS Toddington37 pts
   


August
Tue 31stBrian Angel School - 5 Clubs including Putter 
1stJ McHardy36 pts
2ndG Prinsloo34 pts on c o
3rdA Pasilides34 pts
   
Sat 28thIndividual Stableford 
1stP Downing33 pts
2ndW Marshall31 pts
   
Thu 26thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stH Van Kan42 pts
2ndE Slade40 pts
3rdL Van Kan40 pts
   
Tue 24thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stM Richardson39 pts
2ndH Van Kan38 pts on c o
3rdL Van Kan38 pts
   
Sat 21stMemorial Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stM Govender40 pts on c o
2ndA Smith40 pts on c o
3rdV Bowley40 pts
2 ClubsG Montgomery4th
 B Pepworth8th
 K Prescher11th
 M Fetter11th
 C Nel14th
   
Thu 19thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stP Maroney44 pts
2ndMac38 pts
3rdR Porter37 pts
   
Tue 17thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ McHardy36 pts
2ndR Finnis35 pts on c o
3rdR Porter35 pts
   
Sat 14thBetterball Bonus Bogey 
1stW Marshall / B Leaper+3
2ndB Armitage / D Rode+2
2 ClubsM Fetter8th
   
Thu 12thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stJ McHardy38 pts
2ndD Williams37 pts
   
Tue 10thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stH Van Kan37 pts
2ndS Poncetta35 pts
3rdM Zamponi34 pts on c o
4thD Williams34 pts on c o
5thM Richardson34 pts
   
Sat 7thPowerade Monthy Mug 
A Div  
1stE Moyana79 / 9 / 70
2ndS Govender84 / 9 / 75
3rdM Fetter87 / 9 / 78
B Div  
1stJ Mosetic90 / 25 / 65
2ndM Subramany88 / 19 / 69
3rdA Maharaj86 / 15 / 71 on c o
4thP Lehaman86 / 15 / 71 on c o
5thM Govender86 / 15 / 71 on c o
6thJ Nortje98 / 27 / 71
Open Div  
1stD Rode37 pts on c o
2ndR Whiteford37 pts
3rdJ Clarry36 pts on c o
4thS Toddington36 pts on c o
5thD Felt36 pts on c o
6thR Finnis36 pts
Best Gross  
A DivE Moyana79
B DivP Lehaman86
 A Maharaj86
 M Govender86
2 ClubsC Meyer8th
 M Jordan8th
 J Clarry14th
Nearest PinsM Jordan4th
 C Meyer8th
 E Moyana11th
 G Oats14th
Nearest Pin for 2K Prescher18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal and Putt 
Silver Div  
1stL Steyn86 / 18 / 68
2ndK Prescher85 / 13 / 72 on c o
3rdT Coreejes89 / 17 / 72
Bronze Div  
1stG Davis105 / 37 / 68
2ndW Dos Santos101 / 28 / 73
3rdG McQueen103 / 29 / 74
   
Thu 5thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stR Porter42 pts
2ndG Oats38 pts
3rdD Williams37 pts
   
Tue 3rdBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stW Winterbottom36 pts
2ndA Pastilledes35 pts on c o
3rdD Winterbottom35 pts
   


July
Sat 31stLou Zietsman Trophy - 4 Ball Alliance 
1stT Bouffe / B Armitage / A Dos Santos / M Jordan92 pts
2ndB Leaper / D Field / W Marshall / L Boucher91 pts
3rdD Kane / G Wickham / G Davis / G McQueen90 pts
Hole in OneW Dos Santos14th
2 ClubsP Gokul4th
 B Armitage4th
 M Subramany8th
 C Lottering8th
 K Prescher11th
 G Moyana11th
 S Naidoo14th
 R van Greuning14th
Nearest PinsPra Gokul4th
 C Lottering8th
 K Prescher11th
 W Dos Santos14th
Nearest Pin for 2J Rich18th
Longest DriveB Leaper15th
   
   
Thu 29thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stSubry Govender41 pts
2ndI Aitken39 pts on c o
3rdB Usher39 pts
   
Tue 27thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stR Bachmann39 pts
2ndSipho37 pts
3rdH van Kan36 pts
   
Sat 24thBen Harris Trophy - Individual Bonus Bogey 
1stW Dos Santos+8
2ndM Coreejes+6
3rdW Marshall+4
2 ClubsW Marshall8th
 A Williams8th
 C Meyer8th
 M Jordan11th, 14th
   
Tue 20thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stR Bachmann36 pts on c o
2ndAshwin36 pts
3rdR Porter35 pts
   
Sat 17thVernon Shearer Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stL Boucher44 pts on c o
2ndC Meyer44 pts
3rdC Holden39 pts
2 ClubsB Armitage4th
 R Holder8th
   
Sat 10thBetterball Stableford 
1stP Bhola / M Subramany48 pts
2ndT Bouffe / M Jordan46 pts on c o
3rdP Gokul / M Subramany46 pts
2 ClubsC Lottering4th
 M Jordan8th
 P Lehman8th, 14th
   
Thu 8thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stS Toddington41 pts on c o
2ndP Maroney41 pts
3rdR Porter40 pts
   
Tue 6thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stM Fetter35 pts on c o
2ndR Porter35 pts
3rdA Dal Moro34 pts
   
Sat 3rdPowerade Monthy Mug 
A Div  
1stB Stander81 / 10 / 71
2ndG Bolleurs84 / 10 / 74
3rdP Barnard87 / 11 / 76
B Div  
1stP Hiralal83 / 18 / 65
2ndM Subramany89 / 20 / 69
3rdD Naidoo86 / 16 / 70
Open Div  
1stD Field46 pts
2ndC Holden36 pts
3rdS Toddington33 pts
Best Gross  
A DivB Stander81
B DivP Hiralal83
2 ClubsR Holder4th
 G McQueen8th
 B Armitage8th
 V Bowley11th
 C Holden14th
Nearest PinsR Holder4th
 L Boucher8th
 B Labuschagne11th
 C Holden14th
Nearest Pin for 2B Leaper18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal and Putt 
Silver Div  
1stT Coreejes89 / 17 / 72
2ndL Steyn94 / 19 / 76
Bronze Div  
1stG Davis108 / 36 / 72
2ndR Hagen102 / 29 / 73 on c o
3rdV Bowley104 / 31 / 73
   
Thu 1stWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stI Usher37 pts
2ndJ Rich36 pts on c o
3rdB Usher36 pts
   


June
Tue 29thBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stB Ngubane42 pts
2ndH Palframan38 pts
3rdJ Hanke35 pts
   
Sat 26th4 Ball Alliance - 1 High, 1 Low 
1stR Whiteford / C Lailvaux / P Davies / E Davies78 pts
2ndS Parbanath / A Maharaj / S Lutchi / S Govender70 pts
2 ClubsF Labuschagne8th
 A Smith11th
   
Thu 24thWimpy School - Individual Stableford 
1stL Botha40 pts
2ndAshwin38 pts on c o
3rdJ Rich38 pts
   
Tue 22ndBrian Angel School - Individual Stableford 
1stS Poncetta36 pts on c o
2ndL Botha36 pts on c o
3rdSubry Govender36 pts
   
Sat 19thBB Stableford - Scramble Drive 
1stB Stander / H Fetter50 pts
2ndD Visser / A Mckay49 pts
3rdS Naidoo / Subry Govender47 pts on c o
4thM Fetter / A Mowbray47 pts on c o
5thC Lotterring / R Rose47 pts
   
Sat 12thOver 55's Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stT Bouffe41 pts
2ndP Murgatroyd40 pts on c o
3rdD Field40 pts
 Under 55's - Individual Stableford 
1stP Bhola35 pts on c o
2ndW Marshall35 pts on c o
3rdJ Mosetic35 pts on c o
4thA Maharaj35 pts
2 ClubsP Bhola8th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stK Prescher37 pts on c o
2ndR Hagen37 pts
3rdG McQueen34 pts
   
Sat 5thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stG Bolleurs86 / 9 / 77
2ndD Labuschagne87 / 9 / 78 on c o
3rdC Field85 / 7 / 78
B Div  
1stP Bhola89 / 22 / 67
2ndJ Reuben89 / 18 / 71
3rdL Naidoo91 / 19 / 72
C Div  
1stP Murgatroyd38 pts
2ndR Mentasti35 pts on c o
3rdB Leaper35 pts on c o
4thP Downing35 pts
Best Gross  
A DivC Field85
B DivM Govender88
2 ClubsC Field4th, 8th
 M Govender11th
 G McQueen14th
 N Nel14th
Nearest PinsC Field4th
 L Steyn8th
 G McQueen11th
 G McQueen14th
Nearest Pin for 2C Nel18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal and Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher86 / 13 / 73
2ndN Nel88 / 11 / 77
Bronze Div  
1stG McQueen102 / 29 / 73
2ndH Fetter107 / 33 / 74 on c o
3rdD Kane108 / 34 / 74
   


May
Sat 29thIndividual Stableford 
1stW Schuster40 pts on c o
2ndP Davies40 pts
3rdS Lutchi39 pts
2 ClubsM Fetter8th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stD Kane44 pts
2ndK Prescher42 pts
3rdV Bowley36 pts
   
Sat 22ndBetterball Sceamble off the drive 
1stC Meyer / V Eckersley50 pts on c o
2ndM Fetter / A Mowbray50 pts on c o
3rdB Stander / J Mosetic50 pts
   
Sat 15thBetterball Stableford 
1stS Toddington / G Oats44 pts on c o
2ndM Subramany / S Naidoo44 pts
2 ClubsB Armitage4th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stD Kane39 pts
2ndH Fetter35 pts
3rdG McQueen32 pts
   
Sat 8thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stM Fetter84 / 10 / 74
2ndB Stander90 / 9 / 81
3rdL Zietsman90 / 7 / 83
B Div  
1stSubry Govender89 / 17 / 72
2ndJ Reuben92 / 18 / 74 on c o
3rdP Bhola95 / 21 / 74
C Div  
1stD Field38 pts
2ndR van Greuning37 pts
3rdD Rode36 pts
Best Gross  
A DivM Fetter84
B DivSubry Govender89
2 ClubsJ Mosetic8th
Nearest PinsJ Mosetic8th
 J Mosetic11th
 D Rode14th
Ladies3 Ball Alliance 
1stD Kane / K Iversen / G McQueen69 pts
2ndL Steyn / W Dos Santos / M Cammidge57 pts
   
Sat / Sun 1st & 2ndClub Strokeplay Championships 
Club ChampM Lehman158
A Div  
1stS Davis161
2ndL Zietsman163
3rdBaron Stander164
B Div  
1stM Lehman158
2ndS Govender176
3rdB Ngbane180
C Div  
1stB Rowe186
2ndA Smith190
3rdG Montgomery195
Seniors  
1stP Davies66 pts
2ndC Holden63 pts
3rdD Field62 pts
Best Nett  
A&B DivM Lehman136
C DivB Rowe148
Ladies  
Club ChampG Moyana166
Silver Div  
1stG Moyana166
2ndN Nel181
Bronze Div  
1stE Steyn185
2ndG Wickham210
3rdH Fetter215
Best Nett  
Silver DivG Moyana150
Bronze DivE Steyn143
OverallE Steyn143
2 Clubs  
SatS Davis8th
 M Fetter11th
 D Field11th
 K Prescher14th
SunD Ramiah8th
 L Zietsman14th
 B Rowe14th
Nearest Pins  
SatA Newbery8th
 M Fetter11th
 P Davies14th
SunK Prescher4th
 M Jordan8th
 T Coreejes11th
 L Zietsman14th
Nearest Pin for 2  
SatL Zietsman18th
SunB Stander18th
   


April
Sat 24thPresidents Trophy - Betterball Stableford 
1stA Smith / A Williams42 pts
2ndS Toddington / S Govender41 pts
3rdG Bolleurs / J Reuben39 pts on c o
4thT Coreejes / B Stander39 pts on c o
5thG Oats / S Govender39 pts
2 ClubsW Dos Santos8th
   
Sat 17thSecretary's Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stV Bowley42 pts
2ndK Prescher40 pts on c o
3rdM Lehman40 pts
2 ClubsM Lehman4th, 8th
 E Mann8th, 14th
 P Lehman11th
 M Reddy14th
 S Govender14th
 M Govender14th
 G Scowby14th
   
Sat 10thTom Jessiman Trophy - Betterball Bonus Bogey 
1stP Lehman / M Lehman+11
2ndA Dos Santos / S Toddington+10 on c o
3rdJ Mosetic / C Meyer+10
2 ClubsJ Mosetic11th
   
Sat 3rdPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stM Fetter85 / 10 / 75
2ndB Stander85 / 9 / 76 on c o
3rdG Bolleurs85 / 9 / 76
B Div  
1stP Lehman80 / 14 / 66
2ndA Smith87 / 17 / 70 on c o
3rdJ Clarry84 / 14 / 70
C Div  
1stT Bouffe39 pts
2ndP Murgatroyd35 pts
3rdR van Greuning33 pts
Best Gross  
A DivM Fetter85
 B Stander85
 G Bolleurs85
B DivP Lehman80
2 ClubsD Field4th
 T Coreejes11th
 V Eckersley14th
Nearest PinsD Field4th
 P Lehman8th
 T Coreejes11th
 K Prescher14th
Nearest Pin for 2J Mosetic18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher87 / 15 / 72
2ndT Coreejes92 / 16 / 76
Bronze Div  
1stL Steyn98 / 21 / 77
2ndG McQueen105 / 27 / 78
   


March
Sat 27th4 Ball Alliance - 1 High, 1 Low 
1stS Dlamini / D Labuschagne / B Labuschagne / S Davis70 pts
2ndE Mann / D Field / P Murgatroyd / V Bowley68 pts
2 ClubsM Subramany8th
 C Nel11th
   
Sat 20thCombined Stableford 
1stT Bouffe / M Jordan75 pts on c o
2ndP Hirilall / D Naidoo75 pts on c o
3rdV Eckersley / A Maharaj75 pts
2 ClubsG Bolleurs4th
 P Gokul8th
 D Naidoo11th
   
Sat 13thOtto Barendse Trophy 
1stB Labuschagne / D Labuschagne46 pts
2ndC Stricker / V Eckersley43 pts on c o
3rdT Bouffe / M Jordan43 pts
2 ClubsP Murgatroyd8th, 11th
 D Naidoo8th
 R Whiteford11th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stB Daniel34 pts
2ndK Prescher32 pts
3rdG McQueen29 pts
   
Sat 6thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stB Armitage79 / 11 / 68
2ndM Fetter84 / 11 / 73
3rdB Stander83 / 9 / 74
B Div  
1stA Maharaj78 / 13 / 65
2ndP Hirilall83 / 16 / 67
3rdD Naidoo87 / 16 / 71
C Div  
1stP Murgatroyd38 pts
2ndR Mentasti36 pts
3rdT Bouffe35 pts on c o
4thD Rode35 pts on c o
5thR van Greuning35 pts on c o
6thS Lutchi35 pts on c o
7thB Pepworth35 pts
Best Gross  
A DivB Armitage79
B DivA Maharaj78
2 ClubsK Prescher8th
 H Fetter8th
 G Bolleurs8th
 R van Greuning8th
 D Kane11th
Nearest PinsT Bouffe4th
 K Prescher8th
 L Naidoo11th
 J Davies14th
Nearest Pin for 2G Montgomery18th
LadiesWGSA Monthly Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher96 / 16 / 77
2ndN Nel89 / 10 / 79
Bronze Div  
1stH Fetter101 / 33 / 68
2ndR Hagen107 / 32 / 75
   


February
Sat 27thBetterball Stableford 
1stG Bolleurs / C Meyer48 pts
2ndC Lailvaux / P Davies46 pts
2 ClubsSubry Govender8th
 G Bolleurs8th, 14th
 L Zietsman11th
 Selven Govender11th
 M Govender11th
   
Sat 20th4 Ball Alliance - Drive scramble 
1stG Bolleurs / J Mosetic / D Field / B Stander105 pts
2ndM Fetter / D Labuschagne / B Labuschagne / M Reddy98 pts
   
Sat 13thRitson Trophy - Individual Medal 
1stL Zietsman74 / 6 / 68
2ndS Govender82 / 10 / 72
3rdP Davies87 / 14 / 73 on c o
4thG Scowby92 / 19 / 73
2 ClubsL Zietsman8th, 14th
 N Nel11th
LadiesKZNLGU Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher88 / 16 / 72
2ndL Steyn95 / 19 / 76
Bronze Div  
1stG Wickham100 / 23 / 77 on c o
2ndG McQueen102 / 25 / 77
   
Sat 6thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stD Labuschagne86 / 10 / 76
2ndB Stander86 / 9 / 77
3rdS Govender90 / 12 / 78
B Div  
1stM Lehman81 / 14 / 67
2ndM Govender91 / 13 / 78
3rdV Eckersley97 / 18 / 79
C Div  
1stG Montgomery89 / 19 / 70
2ndP Bhola95 / 23 / 72
3rdP Gokul97 / 22 / 75
Open Div  
1stC Nel40 pts
2ndS Toddington39 pts
3rdO Ramlakhan37 pts
Best Gross  
A DivD Labuschagne86
 B Stander86
 M Laubscher86
B DivM Lehman81
2 ClubsB Pepworth8th, 11th
 P Murgatroyd8th
 P Bhola8th
 P Pakiriiy8th
 M Jordan8th
 C Nel8th
 M Lehman8th
Nearest PinsM Subramany4th
 B Pepworth8th
 B Pepworth11th
  14th
   


January
Sat 30th4 Ball Multiple Stableford 
1stB Armitage / M Jordan74 pts
2ndB Stander / G Bolleurs73 pts
2 ClubsG Scowby8th
 K Lotze14th
   
Sat 23rdEllis Brown Trophy - Champion of Campions 
1stG Oats90 / 21 / 69
2ndG Montgomery91 /18 / 73
3rdM Fetter87 / 11 / 76
 Alan Herschell Trophy - individual Medal 
1stD Field89 / 21 / 68 on c o
2ndG Scowby87 / 19 / 68
3rdT Bouffe87 / 18 / 69
2 ClubsL Steyn8th
 G Montgomery11th
 G Bolleurs11th
 L Zietsman14th
 R van Greuning14th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stT Coreejes37 pts on c o
2ndK Prescher37 pts on c o
3rdL Steyn37 pts
   
Sat 16th4 Ball Alliance - 3 Scores Par 4's & 5's, 2 Scores Par 3's 
1stP Davies / R Whiteford / C Lailvaux / L Zietsman117 pts
2ndP Bhola / A Maharaj / M Govender / P Gokul115 pts
2 ClubsL Steyn8th
 J Clarry14th
   
Sat 9thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stB Stander83 / 8 / 75
2ndM Fetter88 / 12 / 76
3rdD Labuschagne89 / 10 / 79
B Div  
1stM Jordan88 / 15 / 73
2ndD Naidoo93 / 17 / 76
3rdJ Reuben100 / 16 / 84
C Div  
1stG Oats96 / 21 / 75
2ndT Bouffe96 / 20 / 76
3rdP Gokul102 / 20 / 80
Open Div  
1stR Whiteford41 pts
2ndA Smith35 pts
3rdB Bepworth32 pts on c o
4thW Schuster32 pts on c o
5thO Ramlakhan32 pts
2 ClubsD Moodley8th
 S Toddington4th
Nearest PinsM Fetter4th
 G Bolleurs8th
 T Coreejes11th
 A Smith14th
Best Gross  
A DivB Stander83
B DivM Jordan88
LadiesKZNLGU Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stL Steyn93 / 19 / 74
2ndT Coreejes93 / 15 / 78
Bronze Div  
1stW Dos Santos102 / 28 / 74
2ndH Fetter120 / 32 / 88
   
Sat 2ndIndividual Stableford 
1stT Bouffe42 pts
2ndP Murgatroyd39 pts