Results 2020

December
Sat 19thGreensomes 
1stB Monks / G Oats44 pts
2ndJ Clarry / A Maharaj41 pts on c o
3rdC Nel / J Mosetic41 pts
   
Sat 12thTurkey Trott - BB Stableford Scramble off Drive 
1stT Bouffe / B Armitage54 pts
2ndC Holden / J McHardy51 pts on c o
3rdK Prescher / B Armitage51 pts on c o
4thW Winterbottom / T Winterbottom51 pts on c o
5thD Visser / E Davies51 pts
6thM Fetter / C Stricker49 pts
7thD Field / W Dos Santos48 pts on c o
8thP Lehman / H Fetter48 pts
9thG Moyana / L Botha47 pts
Nearest PinsL Steyn4th
 M Govender8th
 W Winterbottom11th
 B Armitage14th
Nearest Pin for 2G Montgomery18th
   
Sat 5thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stD Labuschagne85 / 11 / 74
2ndM Fetter89 / 12 / 77
3rdS Govender89 / 10 / 79
B Div  
1stM Jordan87 / 16 / 71
2ndV Eckersley96 / 18 / 78 on c o
3rdB Labuschagne93 / 15 / 78
C Div  
1stS Naidoo99 / 24 / 75
2ndJ Nortje103 / 26 / 77
3rdD Field101 / 22 / 79 on c o
4thT Bouffe99 / 20 / 79 on c o
5thG Scowby99 / 20 / 79
Open Div  
1stB Pepworth38 pts
2ndP Downing35 pts
3rdR Whiteford34 pts
Best Gross  
A DivD Labuschagne85
B DivM Jordan87
2 ClubsT Coreejes8th
Nearest PinsB Pepworth8th
 S Davis11th
 B Samuels14th
LadiesChristmas Alliance 
1stT Coreejes / K Lotze / H Fetter43 pts
2ndN Nel / D Crofton / K Iversen36 pts
3rdM Cammidge / D Kane / G McQueen35 pts
   


November
Sat 28thOver 55's Trophy - Individual Stableford - Red Tees 
1stB Samuels39 pts
2ndR Naidoo38 pts
3rdE Moyana37 pts
 Under 55's - Individual Stableford - Red Tees 
1stJ Nortje39 pts
2ndP Lehman36 pts on c o
3rdS Govender36 pts
2 ClubsT Bouffe8th
 B Stander8th
 E Moyana8th, 11th
 J Boshoff8th
 M Lehman8th
 C Holden11th
   
Sat 21stCaptains Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stT Coreejes35 pts on c o
2ndK Prescher35 pts
3rdP Hirilall33 pts on c o
4thB Pepworth33 pts
2 ClubsG Bolleurs4th
 M Fetter8th
 B Samuels8th
 R Whiteford8th
Nearest PinsG Bolleurs4th
 B Samuels8th
 J Nortje11th
 R Whiteford14th
   
Sat 14thBetterball Stableford (Captain vs V Captain Matchplay Teams) 
1stS Toddington / G Oats46 pts
2ndB Stander / G Scowby44 pts on c o
3rdP Davies / C Lailvaux44 pts
2 ClubsT Coreejes8th
 S Davis11th
 P Davies14th
 Captain vs V Captain Matchplay Teams 
 Captain2
 Vice-Captain7
LadiesBetterball Stableford 
1stW Dos Santos / D Kane42 pts on c o
2ndL Steyn / H Fetter42 pts
3rdJ Davies / T Coreejes39 pts
   
Sat 7thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stM Fell83 / 12 / 71
2ndD Labuschagne85 / 11 / 74 on c o
3rdB Armitage84 / 10 / 74
B Div  
1stSubry Govender85 / 15 / 70
2ndB Samuels87 / 16 / 71
3rdA Maharaj87 / 13 / 74
C Div  
1stD Field96 / 22 / 74
2ndA Smith95 / 20 / 75
3rdC Holden95 / 18 / 77
Open Div  
1stP Bhola37 pts
2ndB Pepworth34 pts
3rdPra Gokul33 pts
Best Gross  
A DivM Fell83
B DivSubry Govender85
2 ClubsT Coreejes8th
 A Smith8th
 B Monks8th
 N Nel11th
Ladies WGSA Logtrans Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stT Coreejes86 / 17 / 69
2ndK Prescher89 / 15 / 74
Bronze Div  
1stR Hagen101 / 32 / 69
2ndV Bowley107 / 29 / 78
   


October
Sat 24thTom Jessiman Trophy - Betterball Bonus Bogey 
1stT Bouffe / M Jordan+11
2ndD Naidoo / J Nortje+6
2 ClubsT Bouffe8th
 P Davies8th
   
Sat 24thHyams Beningfield Trophy - Sealed Draw 
1stS Naidoo / P Davies76 pts on c o
2ndP Lehman / V Eckersley76 pts
2 ClubsK Prescher4th, 8th
 J Rich8th
 T Bouffe8th
 G Scowby14th
LadiesWGSA Logtrans Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stT Coreejes87 / 18 / 69
2ndK Prescher86 / 15 / 71
Bronze Div  
1stJ Davies98 / 29 / 69
2ndD Crofton98 / 28 / 70
   
Sat 17thLarry Kulpath Memorial - Betterball Stableford 
1stT Coreejes / D Crofton52 pts
2ndC Meyer / S Toddington47 pts on c o
3rdP Hiralall / R Naidoo47 pts
Most GolfA Smith / S Parbanath34 pts
2 ClubsB Toohey8th
 S Naidoo8th
 M Govender11th
 N Nel14th
 C Nel14th
 M Fell14th
Nearest PinsP Davies4th
 S Naidoo8th
 M Govender11th
 M Fell14th
Longest DriveB Rowe15th
Nearest Pin for 2P Bhola18th
   
Sat 10thHugh McVean Memorial - Individual Stableford 
1stC Lailvaux41 pts
2ndT Coreejes39 pts
3rdC Meyer38 pts on c o
4thW Schuster38 pts on c o
5thJ Nortje38 pts on c o
6thE Mann38 pts
2 ClubsW Dos Santos8th, 11th
 R Jasmin8th
 K Prescher11th
LadiesJean Kaye Trophy 
1stT Coreejes / G McQueen 
2ndH Fetter / W Dos Santos 
   
Sat 3rdPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stG Bolleurs84 / 10 / 74
2ndS Davis82 / 7 / 75
3rdS Govender85 / 9 / 76 on c o
4thB Ngubane87 / 11 / 76
B Div  
1stD Naidoo84 / 15 / 69
2ndA Maharaj82 / 13 / 69
3rdB Samuels87 / 15 / 72 on c o
4thP Hiralal89 / 17 / 72
C Div  
1stG Oats90 / 19 / 71
2ndD Brijlal92 / 19 / 73
3rdG Scowby95 / 20 / 75 on c o
4thS Toddington95 / 20 / 75
Open Div  
1stB Pepworth36 pts
2ndP Bhola33 pts
3rdP Davies32 pts
Best Gross  
A DivG Bolleurs / B Stander84
B DivA Maharaj82
2 ClubsD Naidoo8th
   


September
Sat / Sun 19 & 20thClub Strokeplay Championships 
Club ChampM Lehman164
A Div  
1stL Zietsman165
2ndS Davis166
3rdE Nkosi168
B Div  
1stM Lehman164
2ndW Winterbottom173
3rdM Jordan173
C Div  
1stJ Boshoff187
2ndT Bouffe191
3rdL Naidoo191
Seniors  
1stC Holden73 pts
2ndO Ramlakhan67 pts
3rdP Davies62 pts
Best Nett  
A&B DivM Lehman140
C DivJ Boshoff / L Naidoo149
Ladies  
Club ChampG Moyana173
Silver Div  
1stG Moyana173
2ndL Steyn176
Bronze Div  
1stG Wickham189
2ndG McQueen199
3rdD Kane204
Best Nett  
Silver DivL Steyn142
Bronze DivD Kane132
OverallD Kane132
2 Clubs  
SatD Crofton14th
 M Jordan14th
 B Armitage14th
SunL Naidoo4th
 K Lotze14th
Nearest Pins  
SatC Holden4th
 N Nel8th
 W Winterbottom11th
 M Jordan14th
SunL Naidoo4th
 B Armitage8th
 G Bolleurs11th
 G Moyana14th
   
Sat 12thPeter Condradt Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stP Lehman39 pts
2ndG Davis38 pts on c o
3rdG McQueen38 pts on c o
4thG Oats38 pts
2 ClubsP Lehman8th
 P Hirilall8th
 B Pepworth14th
   
Sat 5thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stD Labuschagne86 / 12 / 74 on c o
2ndB Armitage85 / 11 / 74
3rdG Bolleurs85 / 10 / 75
B Div  
1stG Montgomery93 / 17 / 76
2ndM Govender91 / 14 / 77 on c o
3rdC Meyer91 / 14 / 77
Open Div  
1stS Toddington44 pts
2ndB Monks40 pts
3rdP Davies39 pts on c o
4thW Schuster39 pts on c o
5thG Oats39 pts
Best Gross  
A DivB Armitage85
 G Bolleurs85
B DivM Govender91
 C Meyer91
2 ClubsB Armitage8th
 G Davies11th
 J Nortje11th
 L Steyn14th
 P Davies14th
Ladies  
 WGSA Logtrans Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stL Steyn86 / 18 / 68
2ndT Coreejes93 / 19 / 74
Bronze Div  
1stD Kane109 / 36 / 73
2ndG Davies109 / 35 / 74
   


August
Sat 294 Ball Alliance - 1 High, 1 Low 
1stD Naidoo / P Hirilall / G Pillay / A Maharaj79 pts
2ndR Van Greuning / J Boshoff / B Labuschagne / D Labuschagne72 pts
2 ClubsG Oats8th
 E Davies11th
 N Nel14th
 G McQueen14th
 A Maharaj14th
 D Labuschagne14th
 P Davies14th
Ladies4 Ball Alliance 
1stK Prescher / W Dos Santos / G Davis / T Coreejes94 pts on c o
2ndT Coreejes / G McQueen / K Iversen / D Kane94 pts
   
Sat 22Herman Brown Qualifier - Betterball Medal 
1stC Nel / L Botha64 on c o
2ndS Davis / G Scowby64
3rdE Mann / P Murgatroyd66 on co
4thD Naidoo / P Hirilall66 on co
5thPra Gokul / S Naidoo66 on co
6thM Lehman / P Lehman66 on co
7thC Lailvaux / P Davies66
8thE Davies / C Stricker67
2 ClubsR Mentasti8th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stG McQueen38 pts
2ndG Davis34 pts
3rdK Iversen32 pts
   
Sat 15Memorial Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stP Davies42 pts
2ndS Toddington40 pts
3rdD Labuschagne39 pts on c o
4thG Davis39 pts
2 ClubsD Labuschagne8th, 14th
 C Meyer9th
   
Sat 08Presidents Trophy - Betterball Stableford 
1stG McQueen / D Kane46 pts on c o
2ndK Prescher / H Fetter46 pts
3rdL Zietsman / D Field45 pts
2 ClubsC Holden4th
 N Nel8th
 G Bolleurs8th
 C Meyer11th
   
Sat 01Powerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stM Fetter80 / 11 / 69 on c o
2ndM Fell81 / 12 / 69
3rdS Davis78 / 8 / 70
B Div  
1stP Hirilall86 / 18 / 68
2ndM Govender85 / 14 / 71
3rdC Meyer91 / 15 / 76
Open Div  
1stP Downing40 pts
2ndP Pakiriy38 pts on c o
3rdP Murgatroyd38 pts
Best Gross  
A DivS Davis78
B DivM Govender85
2 ClubsE Mann8th
 P Lehman8th
 M Jordan8th
 K Prescher17th
Ladies  
 WGSA Logtrans Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher88 / 15 / 73
2ndN Nel85 / 10 / 75
Bronze Div  
1stL Steyn90 / 20 / 70
2ndD Kane107 / 35 / 72
   


July
Sat 25thBen Harris Trophy - Individual Bonus Bogey 
1stD Field+6 on c o
2ndC Holden+6
3rdB Labuschagne+5
2 ClubsL Zietsman4th, 8th
 B Labuschagne4th
 R Whiteford8th
 Selven Govender11th
 G Montgomery14th
LadiesBetterball Bonus Bogey 
1stK Iversen / N Nel+7 on c o
2ndK Prescher / R Hagen+7
   
Sat 18thVernon Shearer Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stM Fell45 pts
2ndG Scowby39 pts on c o
3rdP Bhola39 pts
2 ClubsL Steyn4th
 M Fell4th
 G Bolleurs8th
 G Scowby8th
 M Govender11th
Ladies4 Ball Alliance 
1stD Kane91 pts
 K Iversen 
 W Dos Santos 
 R Hagen 
2ndN Nel87 pts
 K Prescher 
 G Moyana 
 L Steyn 
   
Sat 4thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stS Davis78 / 8 / 70
2ndB Armitage82 / 10 / 72 on c o
3rdM Laubscher81 / 9 / 72
B Div  
1stD Labuschagne80 / 13 / 67
2ndM Fell86 / 13 / 73 on c o
3rdA Maharaj88 / 15 / 73
Open Div  
1stP Downing37 pts
2ndT Bouffe35 pts
3rdB Plummer33 pts
Best Gross   
A DivS Davis78
B DivD Labuschagne80
2 ClubsS Naidoo4th
 B Daniel11th
Ladies  
 WGSA Logtrans Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stK Prescher89 / 15 / 74
2ndN Nel84 / 9 / 75
Bronze Div  
1stH Fetter104 / 31 / 73
2ndR Hagen110 / 32 / 78
   


June
Sat 27thBetterball Stableford 
1stB Armitage / B Monks48 pts
2ndP Lehman / G Scowby47 pts
2 ClubsW Dos Santos8th
 P Lehman4th
   
Sat 20thIndividual Stableford 
1stG McQueen40 pts
2ndK Prescher38 pts on c o
3rdA Maharaj38 pts
2 ClubsP Hiralal8th
 D Naidoo8th
 P Murgatroyd14th
 M Fell14th
 D Field14th
   


May
 Closed Due To COVID 19 


April
 Closed Due To COVID 19 


March
Sat 21stSecretary Trophy - Individual Stableford 
1stP Lehman42 pts
2ndD Field40 pts
3rdD Rode38 pts on c o
4thD Naidoo38 pts on c o
5thD Townsend38 pts
2 ClubsD Field8th
 P Davies8th
 R Whiteford8th
Nearest PinsP Bhola8th
 S Toddington14th
LadiesHerschell Trophy 
1stT Townsend40 pts
2ndG McQueen33 pts
3rdK Prescher32 pts
   
Sat 14thOtto Barendse Trophy - 4BBB Stableford 
1stG Oats / G Scowby47 pts on c o
2ndC Lailvaux / P Davies47 pts
2 ClubsP Davies4th, 8th
 D Fourie8th
Nearest PinsP Davies4th
 A Maharaj11th
Ladies4BBB Stableford 
1stM Cammdige / D Kane42 pts
2ndV Bowley / T Govender40 pts
   
Sat 7thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stB Ngubane85 / 11 / 74
2ndM Fetter85 / 10 / 75
3rdS Govender87 / 9 / 78 on c o
4thD Labuschagne90 / 12 / 78
B Div  
1stM Fell84 / 13 / 71
2ndB Labuschagne87 / 14 / 73 on c o
3rdD Naidoo88 / 15 / 73
Open Div  
1stP Davies39 pts
2ndJ Mosetic37 pts
3rdT Bouffe35 pts on c o
4thS Toddington35 pts
Best Gross  
A DivB Ngubane85
 M Fetter85
B DivM Fell84
2 ClubsN Nel11th
 M Fetter11th
Nearest PinsS Naidoo4th
 G Oats8th
 M Fetter11th
 M Govender14th
LadiesLogtrans Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stG Moyana82 / 9 / 73
2ndN Nel87 / 8 / 79
Bronze Div  
1stW Dos Santos98 / 24 / 74
2ndT Townsend110 / 32 / 78
   


February
Sat 29th4 Ball Multiple Stableford 
1stM Fetter / E Moyana77 pts
2ndW Schuster / G Scowby73 pts
2 ClubsP Davies8th
 C Holden14th
Nearest PinsM Fell8th
 C Holden14th
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stV Bowley?
2ndK Iversen?
3rdM Cammidge?
   
Sat 22nd4 Ball Betterball Stableford 
1stP Lehman / C Nel45 pts on c o
2ndS Toddington / G Oats45 pts
2 ClubsM Fetter4th
 P Downing4th
 J Mosetic8th
 S Davis8th
 S Toddington8th
Nearest PinsP Downing4th
 B Samuels11th
   
Sat 15th4 Ball Alliance (Scramble Drive) 
1stT Winterbottom / T Townsend / W Winterbottom / B Fensham107 pts
2ndT Bouffe / B Armitage / J Clarry / M Jordan105 pts
Nearest PinsG Moyana8th
 M Govender11th
   
Sat 8thRitson Trophy - Individual Medal 
1stD Visser80 / 15 / 65
2ndR Gilham90 / 20 / 70
3rdP Lehman87 / 16 / 71
Nearest PinB Daniel11th
LadiesBetterball Bonus Bogey 
1stV Bowley / T Townsend+5
2ndD Kane / G McQueen+2
   
Sat 1stPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stG Bolleurs82 / 11 / 71
2ndE Moyana82 / 9 / 73
3rdB Samuels86 / 12 / 74
B Div  
1stD Townsend84 / 16 / 68 on c o
2ndP Hiralal85 / 17 / 68
3rdSubry Govender87 / 17 / 70
Open Div  
1stS Naidoo38 pts on c o
2ndS Van Dyk38 pts
3rdK Naidoo36 pts on c o
4thG Oats36 pts on c o
5thA Smith36 pts on c o
6thS Lutchminarain36 pts
Best Gross  
A DivG Bolleurs82
 E Moyana82
B DivD Townsend84
2 ClubsG Moyana8th
 D Naidoo8th
 B Stander11th
Nearest PinsM Subramany4th
 D Naidoo8th
 B Stander11th
 G Bolleurs14th
LadiesLogtrans Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stL Steyn87 / 17 / 70
2ndG Moyana80 / 9 / 71
3rdK Prescher88 /15 / 73
Bronze Div  
1stT Holloway94 / 20 / 74
2ndH Fetter106 / 31 / 75
3rdG Wickham98 / 22 / 76
   


January
Sat 25thEllis Brown Trophy (Champion of Campions) 
1stS Davis78 / 6 / 72
2ndM Fetter85 / 11 / 74
3rdS Parbanath89 / 13 /76 on c o
4thD Townsend92 / 16 / 76
 Alan Herschell Trophy (Individual Medal) 
1stP Davies81 / 14 / 67
2ndPra Gokul88 / 19 / 69
3rdL Zietsman78 / 8 / 70 on c o
4thR Gilham91 / 21 / 70
2 ClubsP Bhola11th
 P Lehman11th
 P Davies11th
Nearest PinsM Lehman8th
 G McQueen14th
Ladies3 Ball Alliance 
1stK Prescher / D Kane / G Wickham54 pts
2ndG McQueen / G Davis / K Prescher53 pts
   
Sat 18th4 Ball Alliance 
1stP Murgatroyd / E Moyana / B Rambujan / D Field113 pts
2ndD Fourie / S McGregor / J Mosetic / A Dos Santos111 pts
2 ClubsE Moyana8th
 G Moyana8th
Nearest PinsG Davis4th
 R Gilham11th
LadiesLogtrans Medal & Putt 
Silver Div  
1stL Steyn87 / 17 / 70
2dG Moyana83 / 9 / 74 on.c.o
3rdT Coreejes90 / 16 / 74
Bronze Div  
1stT Holloway89 / 20 / 69 on.c.o
2ndT Townsend101 / 32 / 69
3rdW Dos Santos95 / 24 / 71
   
Sat 11thPowerade Monthly Mug 
A Div  
1stG Bolleurs83 / 11 / 72
2ndS Davis80 / 6 / 74
3rdB Ngubane85 / 10 / 75
B Div  
1stP Lehman90 / 18 / 72
2ndM Govender89 / 13 / 76
3rdD Townsend93 / 16 / 77 on c o
4thC Holden93 / 16 / 77
Open Div  
1stG Scowby36 pts on c o
2ndG Oats36 pts
3rdC Lailvaux34 pts
2 ClubsJ Mosetc4th
 N Nel8th
 S Govender8th
Nearest PinsL Steyn4th
 B Ngubane8th
 T Coreejes11th
 L Zietsman14th
Best Gross  
A DivS Davis80
B DivM Govender89
LadiesIndividual Stableford 
1stK Prescher35 pts
2ndW Dos Santos34 pts on c o
3rdB Danies34 pts
   
Sat 4thIndividual Stableford 
1stM Fell41 pts
2ndE Fairman37 pts on.c.o
3rdP Lehman37 pts on.c.o
4thM Lehman37 pts
2 ClubsM Lehman8th
 V Eckersly11th
Nearest PinsM Lehman8th
 M Govender11th