Athlone Golf Club
Home
Fixtures
Results
Club Champs
Kitchen
Join
Gallery
Lessons
Contact Us
Club Strokeplay Championships 2022 Leader Board
A Division
Name
Gross
HCap
Nett
Gross
HCap
Nett
Gross
HCap
Nett
Elliot Nkosi
79
4
75
79
4
75
158
8
150
Carlyle Field
76
8
68
84
8
76
160
16
144
Wayne Winterbottom
79
10
69
85
10
75
164
20
144
Mike Fetter
81
10
71
87
10
77
168
20
148
Selven Govender
88
9
79
83
9
74
171
18
153
Elvis Moyana
83
10
73
89
10
79
172
20
152
Theo Augustyn
82
10
72
91
10
81
173
20
153
Gregory Bolleurs
89
9
80
86
9
77
175
18
157
Mickele Lehman
92
10
82
87
10
77
179
20
159
Jeran Pillai
87
9
78
92
9
83
179
18
161
B Division
Name
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Marshall Reddy
80
15
65
79
15
64
159
30
129
Ryan Holder
89
11
78
77
11
66
166
22
144
Steven Toddington
87
12
75
85
12
73
172
24
148
Derek Townsend
88
15
73
89
15
74
177
30
147
Colin Nel
86
13
73
93
13
80
179
26
153
Morgan Govender
92
13
79
87
13
74
179
26
153
Chris Meyer
86
11
75
97
11
86
183
22
161
Subry Govender
89
15
74
95
15
80
184
30
154
Jean Nortje
94
16
78
91
16
75
185
32
153
Arthur Armitage
97
12
85
90
12
78
187
24
163
Alson Gumede
92
15
77
96
15
81
188
30
158
Trevor Freeman
93
13
80
95
13
82
188
26
162
Swaraj Subramany
96
15
81
94
15
79
190
30
160
Alan Smith
96
16
80
94
16
78
190
32
158
Brendon Toohey
94
16
78
97
16
81
191
32
159
Stephen Parbanath
95
14
81
96
14
82
191
28
163
David Hinde
96
18
78
97
18
79
193
36
157
Deon Smith
96
18
78
99
18
81
195
36
159
Jason Mosetic
92
16
76
105
16
89
197
32
165
Patrick Strydom
100
17
83
98
17
81
198
34
164
Noah Lameck
97
18
79
102
18
84
199
36
163
Etienne Cilliers
102
18
84
104
18
86
206
36
170
Frederick Le Roux
108
18
90
18
-18
108
36
72
C Division
Name
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Glen Montgomery
94
19
75
98
19
79
192
38
154
Gary Scowby
103
21
82
99
21
78
202
42
160
Pravesh Gokul
103
23
80
101
23
78
204
46
158
Ashley Williams
105
22
83
99
22
77
204
44
160
Trevino Padayachee
102
25
77
104
25
79
206
50
156
Pranesh Bhola
107
23
84
101
23
78
208
46
162
Noel Wessels
111
28
83
97
28
69
208
56
152
Eddie Davies
102
23
79
107
23
84
209
46
163
Simon Roberts
110
24
86
106
24
82
216
48
168
Heinrich Welgemoed
104
26
78
121
26
95
225
52
173
SENIORS
Name
Gross
H/Cap
Points
Gross
H/Cap
Points
Gross
H/Cap
Points
Anthony Bouffe
82
15
41
88
15
35
170
30
76
Kenneth Hart
93
18
33
90
18
36
183
36
69
Derek Field
92
20
36
96
20
32
188
40
68
Desmond Rode
95
21
34
95
21
34
190
42
68
Chris Holden
88
15
35
92
15
31
180
30
66
Peter Davies
88
14
34
90
14
31
178
28
65
Narainsamy Padayachee
90
15
33
93
15
30
183
30
63
Phillip Downing
92
16
32
93
16
31
185
32
63
Mike Jordan
93
16
31
97
16
27
190
32
58
Richard Finnis
103
20
25
107
20
21
210
40
46
Doug Winterbottom
104
20
24
106
20
22
210
40
46
Juniors
Name
Gross
H/Cap
Points
Gross
H/Cap
Points
Gross
H/Cap
Points
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LADIES
SILVER DIVISION
Name
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Goodness Moyana
78
6
72
85
6
79
163
12
151
Kerry Prescher
86
14
72
83
14
69
169
28
141
Tarryn Coreejes
88
15
73
86
15
71
174
30
144
Elizabeth Steyn
89
17
72
86
17
69
175
34
141
Nicola Nel
92
12
80
92
12
80
184
24
160
BRONZE DIVISION
Name
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Gross
H/Cap
Nett
Wilma Dos Santos
93
25
68
90
25
65
183
50
133
Barbie Daniel
91
23
68
104
23
81
195
46
149
Helen Fetter
97
29
68
99
29
70
196
58
138
Tracey Townsend
100
26
74
97
26
71
197
52
145
Dawn Moe
98
23
75
101
23
78
199
46
153
Kim Lotze
102
27
75
99
27
72
201
54
147
Greta McQueen
104
26
78
101
26
75
205
52
153
Debra Kane
103
31
72
109
31
78
212
62
150
Val Bowley
112
25
87
100
25
75
212
50
162
Megan Coreejes
104
25
79
109
25
84
213
50
163
Maureen Cammidge
108
31
77
105
31
74
213
62
151